Serie B, the complete calendar of the 2024/25 season: clashes between big teams in the first days

The new Serie B season is upon us. In the suggestive Piazza Europa in La Spezia, the calendars for the 2024/25 season were drawn. Below is the complete calendar:

1st DAY
Bari – Juve Stabia
Brescia-Palermo
Catanzaro – Sassuolo
Cesena-Carrarese
Cosenza-Cremonese
Frosinone – Sampdoria
Pisa-Spezia
Reggiana-Mantua
Salernitana-Cittadella
South Tyrol-Modena

2nd DAY
Brescia-Citadel
Catanzaro – Juve Stabia
Cremonese-Carrarese
Mantua-Cosenza
Modena-Bari
Sampdoria – Reggiana
Sassuolo – Cesena
Spezia-Frosinone
South Tyrol-Salernitana

3rd DAY
Bari – Sassuolo
Carrarese-South Tyrol
Cesena – Catanzaro
Citadel-Pisa
Cosenza-Spezia
Cremonese-Palermo
Frosinone – Modena
Juve Stabia-Mantua
Reggiana-Brescia
Salernitana – Sampdoria

4th DAY
Catanzaro-Carrarese
Frosinone – Juve Stabia
Mantua-Salernitana
Modena-Citadel
Palermo-Cosenza
Pisa-Reggiana
Sampdoria – Bari
Sassuolo – Cremonese
Spezia-Cesena
South Tyrol-Brescia

5th DAY
Bari-Mantua
Brescia – Frosinone
Carrarese – Sassuolo
Citadel-Catanzaro
Cosenza – Sampdoria
Cremonese-Spezia
Juve Stabia – Palermo
Reggiana-South Tyrol
Salernitana-Pisa

6th DAY
Catanzaro-Cremonese
Cosenza – Sassuolo
Frosinone – Bari
Mantua-Citadel
Modena – Juve Stabia
Palermo – Cesena
Pisa-Brescia
Reggiana-Salernitana
Sampdoria-South Tyrol
Spezia-Carrarese

7th DAY
Bari-Cosenza
Brescia-Cremonese
Cesena-Mantua
Citadel-Frosinone
Juve Stabia – Pisa
Modena – Sampdoria
Salernitana – Catanzaro
Sassuolo – Spezia
South Tyrol-Palermo

8th DAY
Catanzaro-Modena
Cosenza-South Tyrol
Cremonese-Bari
Frosinone – Carrarese
Mantua-Brescia
Palermo – Salernitana
Pisa-Cesena
Sampdoria – Juve Stabia
Sassuolo-Cittadella
Spezia-Reggiana

9th DAY
Bari – Catanzaro
Brescia – Sassuolo
Carrarese-Mantua
Cesena – Sampdoria
Citadel-Cosenza
Juve Stabia – Cremonese
Modena-Palermo
Reggiana-Frosinone
Salernitana-Spezia
South Tyrol-Pisa

DAY 10
Carrarese-Cittadella
Catanzaro-South Tyrol
Cesena-Brescia
Cosenza – Juve Stabia
Cremonese-Salernitana
Frosinone – Pisa
Palermo-Reggiana
Sampdoria-Mantua
Sassuolo – Modena
Spezia-Bari

DAY 11
Bari-Carrarese
Brescia-Spezia
Citadel-Sampdoria
Juve Stabia – Sassuolo
Mantua-Palermo
Modena-Cremonese
Pisa – Catanzaro
Reggio Emilia-Cosenza
Salernitana – Cesena
South Tyrol-Frosinone

12th DAY
Bari-Reggiana
Carrarese-Juve Stabia
Catanzaro – Frosinone
Cesena-South Tyrol
Cosenza – Salernitana
Cremonese-Pisa
Palermo-Citadel
Sampdoria – Brescia
Sassuolo-Mantua
Spezia-Modena

13th DAY
Brescia-Cosenza
Citadel-Cesena
Frosinone – Palermo
Juve Stabia – Spezia
Mantua-Cremonese
Modena-Carrarese
Pisa-Sampdoria
Reggio Emilia-Catanzaro
Salernitana – Bari
South Tyrol-Sassuolo

14th DAY
Bari-Citadel
Carrarese-Pisa
Catanzaro-Mantua
Cesena-Reggiana
Cosenza-Modena
Cremonese-Frosinone
Juve Stabia Brescia
Palermo – Sampdoria
Sassuolo – Salernitana
Spezia-South Tyrol

15th DAY
Brescia – Bari
Citadel-Juve Stabia
Frosinone – Cesena
Mantua-Modena
Palermo-Spezia
Pisa-Cosenza
Reggiana – Sassuolo
Salernitana-Carrarese
Sampdoria – Catanzaro
South Tyrol-Cremonese

16th DAY
Bari – Cesena
Carrarese-Palermo
Catanzaro-Brescia
Cosenza – Frosinone
Cremonese-Reggiana
Juve Stabia-South Tyrol
Mantua-Pisa
Modena-Salernitana
Sassuolo – Sampdoria
Spezia-Cittadella

17th DAY
Brescia-Carrarese
Cesena-Cosenza
Citadel-Cremonese
Frosinone – Sassuolo
Palermo – Catanzaro
Pisa-Bari
Reggio Emilia-Modena
Salernitana – Juve Stabia
Sampdoria – Spezia
South Tyrol-Mantua

18th DAY
Bari-South Tyrol
Carrarese-Cosenza
Catanzaro-Spezia
Citadel-Reggiana
Cremonese – Sampdoria
Juve Stabia – Cesena
Mantua-Frosinone
Modena-Pisa
Salernitana-Brescia
Sassuolo – Palermo

DAY 19
Brescia-Modena
Cesena-Cremonese
Cosenza – Catanzaro
Frosinone – Salernitana
Palermo – Bari
Pisa – Sassuolo
Reggiana – Juve Stabia
Sampdoria – Carrarese
Spezia-Mantua
South Tyrol-Cittadella

20th DAY
Bari-Spezia
Carrarese-Cesena
Catanzaro – Salernitana
Citadel-Palermo
Cremonese-Brescia
Juve Stabia – Frosinone
Mantua-Reggiana
Modena-South Tyrol
Sampdoria – Pisa
Sassuolo – Cosenza

21st DAY
Brescia – Sampdoria
Cesena-Citadel
Cosenza-Mantua
Frosinone – Cremonese
Palermo-Modena
Pisa-Carrarese
Reggiana-Bari
Salernitana – Sassuolo
Spezia-Juve Stabia
South Tyrol-Catanzaro

22nd DAY
Bari-Brescia
Carrarese-Spezia
Catanzaro-Pisa
Citadel-Mantua
Cremonese-Cosenza
Modena – Frosinone
Palermo – Juve Stabia
Salernitana-Reggiana
Sampdoria – Cesena
Sassuolo-South Tyrol

23rd DAY
Brescia – Catanzaro
Cesena-Bari
Cosenza-Citadel
Cremonese-Modena
Frosinone-South Tyrol
Juve Stabia Carrarese
Mantua-Sampdoria
Pisa-Salernitana
Reggiana-Palermo
Spezia – Sassuolo

24th DAY
Bari – Frosinone
Carrarese-Brescia
Catanzaro Cesena
Citadel-Spezia
Modena-Mantua
Palermo-Pisa
Salernitana-Cremonese
Sampdoria – Cosenza
Sassuolo – Juve Stabia
South Tyrol-Reggiana

25th DAY
Brescia – Salernitana
Cosenza-Carrarese
Cremonese-South Tyrol
Frosinone – Catanzaro
Juve Stabia – Bari
Mantua-Sassuolo
Pisa-Citadel
Reggiana-Cesena
Sampdoria – Modena
Spezia-Palermo

26th DAY
Bari-Cremonese
Carrarese-Salernitana
Catanzaro-Citadel
Cesena-Pisa
Frosinone – Reggiana
Juve Stabia – Cosenza
Modena-Spezia
Palermo-Mantua
Sassuolo – Brescia
South Tyrol – Sampdoria

27th DAY
Brescia-South Tyrol
Citadel-Modena
Cosenza – Palermo
Cremonese-Cesena
Mantua-Bari
Pisa-Juve Stabia
Reggiana-Carrarese
Salernitana – Frosinone
Sampdoria – Sassuolo
Spezia-Catanzaro

28th DAY
Bari – Sampdoria
Carrarese-Cremonese
Catanzaro-Reggiana
Cesena-Salernitana
Frosinone-Mantua
Juve Stabia – Cittadella
Modena-Cosenza
Palermo-Brescia
Sassuolo-Pisa
South Tyrol-Spezia

29th DAY
Brescia – Cesena
Carrarese-Frosinone
Citadel-South Tyrol
Cosenza-Reggiana
Cremonese-Catanzaro
Mantua-Juve dtabia
Salernitana-Modena
Sampdoria – Palermo
Sassuolo – Bari
Spezia-Pisa

30th DAY
Bari – Salernitana
Catanzaro-Cosenza
Cesena-Spezia
Citadel-Sassuolo
Frosinone – Brescia
Juve Stabia – Modena
Palermo-Cremonese
Pisa-Mantua
Reggiana – Sampdoria
South Tyrol-Carrarese

31st DAY
Carrarese-Bari
Cesena – Juve Stabia
Cosenza-Pisa
Cremonese-Cittadella
Mantua-South Tyrol
Modena – Catanzaro
Salernitana – Palermo
Sampdoria – Frosinone
Sassuolo – Reggiana
Spezia-Brescia

32nd DAY
Brescia-Mantua
Catanzaro – Bari
Citadel-Carrarese
Frosinone – Cosenza
Juve Stabia – Salernitana
Palermo – Sassuolo
Pisa-Modena
Reggio-Cremonese
Spezia – Sampdoria
South Tyrol-Cesena

33rd DAY
Bari-Palermo
Carrarese-Catanzaro
Cesena – Frosinone
Cosenza-Brescia
Cremonese – Juve Stabia
Mantua-Spezia
Modena – Sassuolo
Reggiana-Pisa
Salernitana-South Tyrol
Sampdoria – Cittadella

34th DAY
Brescia-Reggiana
Citadel-Salernitana
Juve Stabia – Sampdoria
Mantua-Catanzaro
Modena-Cesena
Palermo-Carrarese
Pisa-Cremonese
Sassuolo – Frosinone
Spices-Cosenza
South Tyrol-Bari

35th DAY
Bari-Modena
Brescia-Pisa
Carrarese – Sampdoria
Catanzaro – Palermo
Cesena – Sassuolo
Cremonese-Mantua
Frosinone – Spezia
Reggiana-Citadel
Salernitana-Cosenza
South Tyrol-Juve Stabia

36th DAY
Citadel-Brescia
Cosenza – Bari
Juve Stabia – Catanzaro
Mantua-Cesena
Modena-Reggiana
Palermo-South Tyrol
Pisa – Frosinone
Sampdoria – Cremonese
Sassuolo – Carrarese
Spezia-Salernitana

37th DAY
Bari-Pisa
Brescia – Juve Stabia
Carrarese-Modena
Catanzaro – Sampdoria
Cesena-Palermo
Cremonese – Sassuolo
Frosinone – Citadel
Reggio Emilia-Spezia
Salernitana-Mantua
South Tyrol-Cosenza

38th DAY
Citadel-Bari
Cosenza – Cesena
Juve Stabia vs Reggiana
Mantua-Carrarese
Modena-Brescia
Palermo – Frosinone
Pisa-South Tyrol
Sampdoria – Salernitana
Sassuolo – Catanzaro
Spice-Cremonese